[Sigwac] UNSUBSCRIBE
Jing Sun
cecily.sun at akane.waseda.jp
Tue Nov 4 07:58:15 CET 2014
> On 2014/11/02, at 5:24, GRLMC <grlmc at urv.cat> wrote:
>
> *To be removed from our mailing list, please respond to this message with
> UNSUBSCRIBE in the subject line*
>
> ****************************************************************************
>
> 3rd International Conference on the Theory and Practice of Natural Computing
>
> TPNC 2014
>
> Granada, Spain
>
> December 9-11, 2014
>
> Organised by:
>
> Soft Computing and Intelligent Information Systems (SCI2S)
> University of Granada
>
> Research Group on Mathematical Linguistics (GRLMC)
> Rovira i Virgili University
>
> http://grammars.grlmc.com/tpnc2014/
>
> ****************************************************************************
>
> PROGRAM
>
> Tuesday, December 9
>
> 9:00 - 10:00 Registration
>
> 10:00 - 10:15 Opening
>
> 10:15 - 11:05 Marco Dorigo: Swarm Intelligence - Invited Lecture
>
> 11:05 - 11:35 Coffee Break
>
> 11:35 - 13:15
>
> Rusinš Freivalds: Ultrametric Vs. Quantum Query Algorithms
>
> Peter Niebert and Mathieu Caralp: Cellular Programming
>
> Kiyoharu Tagawa and Shoichi Harada: Multi-Noisy-objective Optimization Based
> on Prediction of Worst-Case Performance
>
> Paulo Urbano, Enrique Naredo, and Leonardo Trujillo: Generalization in Maze
> Navigation using Grammatical Evolution and Novelty Search
>
> 13:15 - 14:45 Lunch
>
> 14:45 - 16:00
>
> Simon Bin, Sebastian Volke, Gerik Scheuermann, and Martin Middendorf:
> Comparing the Optimization Behaviour of Heuristics with Topology Based
> Visualization
>
> José Matías Cutillas Lozano and Domingo Giménez: Parameterized
> Message-Passing Metaheuristic Schemes on a Heterogeneous Computing System
>
> Jonathan Gutierrez, Megan Sorenson, and Eva Strawbridge: Modeling Fluid Flow
> Induced by C. elegans Swimming at Low Reynolds Number
>
> 16:00 - 18:00 Touristic visit
>
> Wednesday, December 10
>
> 9:00 - 9:50 Kalyanmoy Deb: Multi-Criterion Problem Solving: A Niche for
> Natural Computing Methods - Invited Lecture
>
> 9:50 - 10:05 Break
>
> 10:05 - 11:20
>
> Mohammad Ali Javaheri Javid, Mohammad Majid al-Rifaie, and Robert Zimmer:
> Detecting Symmetry in Cellular Automata Generated Patterns Using Swarm
> Intelligence
>
> Edward Kent, Jason A. D. Atkin, and Rong Qu: Vehicle Routing in a Forestry
> Commissioning Operation Using Ant Colony Optimisation
>
> Michel Boyer and Tal Mor: Extrapolated States, Void States, and a Huge Novel
> Class of Distillable Entangled States
>
> 11:20 - 11:50 Coffee Break and Group Photo
>
> 11:50 - 13:05
>
> Vinay K. Gautam, Eugen Czeizler, Pauline C. Haddow, and Martin Kuiper:
> Design of a Minimal System for Self-replication of Rectangular Patterns of
> DNA Tiles
>
> Naya Nagy and Marius Nagy: Unconditionally Secure Quantum Bit Commitment
> Protocol Based on Incomplete Information
>
> Marcos Villagra and Tomoyuki Yamakami: Quantum and Reversible Verification
> of Proofs Using Constant Memory Space
>
> 13:05 - 14:35 Lunch
>
> 14:35 - 15:50
>
> Henning Bordihn, Paolo Bottoni, Anna Labella, and Victor Mitrana: Solving
> 2D-Pattern Matching with Networks of Picture Processors
>
> Clelia De Felice, Rocco Zaccagnino, and Rosalba Zizza: Unavoidable Sets and
> Regularity of Languages Generated by (1,3)-Circular Splicing Systems
>
> Kaoru Fujioka: A Two-Dimensional Extension of Insertion Systems
>
> 15:50 - 16:05 Break
>
> 16:05 - 16:35 Special session
>
> Thursday, December 11
>
> 9:00 - 9:50 Francisco Herrera: Bioinspired Real Parameter Optimization:
> Where We Are and What's Next - Invited Lecture
>
> 9:50 - 10:05 Break
>
> 10:05 - 11:20
>
> Muhammad Marwan Muhammad Fuad: Differential Evolution-Based Weighted
> Combination of Distance Metrics for k-means Clustering
>
> Sergio Santander-Jiménez and Miguel A. Vega-Rodríguez: Inferring
> Multiobjective Phylogenetic Hypotheses by Using a Parallel Indicator-Based
> Evolutionary Algorithm
>
> Jean-Philippe Bernard, Benjamin Gilles, and Christophe Godin: Combining
> Finite Element Method and L-Systems Using Natural Information Flow
> Propagation to Simulate Growing Dynamical Systems
>
> 11:20 - 11:50 Coffee Break
>
> 11:50 - 13:05
>
> Abdoulaye Sarr, Alexandra Fronville, and Vincent Rodin: Morphogenesis Model
> for Systematic Simulation of Forms' Co-evolution with Constraints :
> Application to Mitosis
>
> Jirí Šíma: The Power of Extra Analog Neuron
>
> Zheng Yan, Xinyi Le, and Jun Wang: Model Predictive Control of Linear
> Parameter Varying Systems Based on a Recurrent Neural Network
>
> 13:05 - 13:15 Closing
>
>
> ---
> Este mensaje no contiene virus ni malware porque la protección de avast! Antivirus está activa.
> http://www.avast.com
>
> _______________________________________________
> Sigwac mailing list
> Sigwac at sslmit.unibo.it
> http://devel.sslmit.unibo.it/mailman/listinfo/sigwac
More information about the Sigwac
mailing list